Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

lúitéiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

lúitéiseach (MASC.)
lúitéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

lúitéisigh (MASC.)
lúitéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

lúitéiseacha

GENITIVE

lúitéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
lúitéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos lúitéisí
ní ba lúitéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is lúitéisí
ba lúitéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News