Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

leathlámhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leathlámhach (MASC.)
leathlámhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leathlámhaigh (MASC.)
leathlámhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leathlámhacha

GENITIVE

leathlámhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
leathlámhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leathlámhaí
ní ba leathlámhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is leathlámhaí
ba leathlámhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News