Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

leathpholach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leathpholach (MASC.)
leathpholach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leathpholaigh (MASC.)
leathpholaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leathpholacha

GENITIVE

leathpholacha (STRONG PLURALS)
leathpholach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leathpholaí
ní ba leathpholaí

SUPERLATIVE

is leathpholaí
ba leathpholaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News