Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

lomchnámhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

lomchnámhach (MASC.)
lomchnámhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

lomchnámhaigh (MASC.)
lomchnámhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

lomchnámhacha

GENITIVE

lomchnámhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
lomchnámhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos lomchnámhaí
ní ba lomchnámhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is lomchnámhaí
ba lomchnámhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News