Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

luaidhiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

luaidhiúil (MASC.)
luaidhiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

luaidhiúil (MASC.)
luaidhiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

luaidhiúla

GENITIVE

luaidhiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
luaidhiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos luaidhiúla
ní ba luaidhiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is luaidhiúla
ba luaidhiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News