Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

míchéadfach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míchéadfach (MASC.)
mhíchéadfach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíchéadfaigh (MASC.)
míchéadfaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míchéadfacha
mhíchéadfacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míchéadfacha (STRONG PLURALS)
míchéadfach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míchéadfaí
ní ba mhíchéadfaí

SUPERLATIVE

is míchéadfaí
ba mhíchéadfaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News