Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

mísheasmhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mísheasmhach (MASC.)
mhísheasmhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhísheasmhaigh (MASC.)
mísheasmhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mísheasmhacha
mhísheasmhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mísheasmhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mísheasmhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mísheasmhaí
ní ba mhísheasmhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mísheasmhaí
ba mhísheasmhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News