Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

maolbhreithiúnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maolbhreithiúnach (MASC.)
mhaolbhreithiúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaolbhreithiúnaigh (MASC.)
maolbhreithiúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maolbhreithiúnacha
mhaolbhreithiúnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maolbhreithiúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maolbhreithiúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maolbhreithiúnaí
ní ba mhaolbhreithiúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is maolbhreithiúnaí
ba mhaolbhreithiúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News