Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

meidhréiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

meidhréiseach (MASC.)
mheidhréiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mheidhréisigh (MASC.)
meidhréisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

meidhréiseacha
mheidhréiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

meidhréiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
meidhréiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos meidhréisí
ní ba mheidhréisí

SUPERLATIVE

is meidhréisí
ba mheidhréisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News