Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

mioscaiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mioscaiseach (MASC.)
mhioscaiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhioscaisigh (MASC.)
mioscaisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mioscaiseacha
mhioscaiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mioscaiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mioscaiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mioscaisí
ní ba mhioscaisí

SUPERLATIVE

is mioscaisí
ba mhioscaisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News