Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

muiníneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

muiníneach (MASC.)
mhuiníneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhuinínigh (MASC.)
muiníní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

muiníneacha
mhuiníneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

muiníneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
muiníneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos muiníní
ní ba mhuiníní

SUPERLATIVE

is muiníní
ba mhuiníní
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News