Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

núicléatach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

núicléatach (MASC.)
núicléatach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

núicléataigh (MASC.)
núicléataí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

núicléatacha

GENITIVE

núicléatacha (STRONG PLURALS)
núicléatach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos núicléataí
ní ba núicléataí

SUPERLATIVE

is núicléataí
ba núicléataí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News