Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

neamhcháilithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhcháilithe (MASC.)
neamhcháilithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhcháilithe (MASC.)
neamhcháilithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhcháilithe

GENITIVE

neamhcháilithe (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhcháilithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhcháilithe
ní ba neamhcháilithe

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhcháilithe
ba neamhcháilithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News