Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

neamhshásta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhshásta (MASC.)
neamhshásta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhshásta (MASC.)
neamhshásta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhshásta

GENITIVE

neamhshásta (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhshásta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhshásta
ní ba neamhshásta

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhshásta
ba neamhshásta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News