Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

paramaighnéadach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

paramaighnéadach (MASC.)
pharamaighnéadach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

pharamaighnéadaigh (MASC.)
paramaighnéadaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

paramaighnéadacha
pharamaighnéadacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

paramaighnéadacha (STRONG PLURALS)
paramaighnéadach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos paramaighnéadaí
ní ba pharamaighnéadaí

SUPERLATIVE

is paramaighnéadaí
ba pharamaighnéadaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News