Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

pliúraiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

pliúraiseach (MASC.)
phliúraiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phliúraisigh (MASC.)
pliúraisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

pliúraiseacha
phliúraiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

pliúraiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
pliúraiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos pliúraisí
ní ba phliúraisí

SUPERLATIVE

is pliúraisí
ba phliúraisí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News