Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

prótaigineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

prótaigineach (MASC.)
phrótaigineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phrótaiginigh (MASC.)
prótaiginí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

prótaigineacha
phrótaigineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

prótaigineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
prótaigineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos prótaiginí
ní ba phrótaiginí

SUPERLATIVE

is prótaiginí
ba phrótaiginí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News