Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ráithiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ráithiúil (MASC.)
ráithiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ráithiúil (MASC.)
ráithiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ráithiúla

GENITIVE

ráithiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
ráithiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ráithiúla
ní ba ráithiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is ráithiúla
ba ráithiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News