Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

réimiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

réimiúil (MASC.)
réimiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

réimiúil (MASC.)
réimiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

réimiúla

GENITIVE

réimiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
réimiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos réimiúla
ní ba réimiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is réimiúla
ba réimiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News