Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

sócmhainneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

sócmhainneach (MASC.)
shócmhainneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shócmhainnigh (MASC.)
sócmhainní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

sócmhainneacha
shócmhainneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

sócmhainneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
sócmhainneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos sócmhainní
ní ba shócmhainní

SUPERLATIVE

is sócmhainní
ba shócmhainní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News