Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

sclábhúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

sclábhúil (MASC.)
sclábhúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

sclábhúil (MASC.)
sclábhúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

sclábhúla

GENITIVE

sclábhúla (STRONG PLURALS)
sclábhúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos sclábhúla
ní ba sclábhúla

SUPERLATIVE

is sclábhúla
ba sclábhúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News