Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

silíneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

silíneach (MASC.)
shilíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shilínigh (MASC.)
silíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

silíneacha
shilíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

silíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
silíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos silíní
ní ba shilíní

SUPERLATIVE

is silíní
ba shilíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News