Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

tánaisteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tánaisteach (MASC.)
thánaisteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thánaistigh (MASC.)
tánaistí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tánaisteacha
thánaisteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

tánaisteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
tánaisteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos tánaistí
ní ba thánaistí

SUPERLATIVE

is tánaistí
ba thánaistí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News