Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

téirimeach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

téirimeach (MASC.)
théirimeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

théirimigh (MASC.)
téirimí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

téirimeacha
théirimeacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

téirimeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
téirimeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos téirimí
ní ba théirimí

SUPERLATIVE

is téirimí
ba théirimí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News