Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

taibhriúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

taibhriúil (MASC.)
thaibhriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thaibhriúil (MASC.)
taibhriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

taibhriúla
thaibhriúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

taibhriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
taibhriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos taibhriúla
ní ba thaibhriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is taibhriúla
ba thaibhriúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News