Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

taomghoinideach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

taomghoinideach (MASC.)
thaomghoinideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thaomghoinidigh (MASC.)
taomghoinidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

taomghoinideacha
thaomghoinideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

taomghoinideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
taomghoinideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos taomghoinidí
ní ba thaomghoinidí

SUPERLATIVE

is taomghoinidí
ba thaomghoinidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News