Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

teochreasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

teochreasach (MASC.)
theochreasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

theochreasaigh (MASC.)
teochreasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

teochreasacha
theochreasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

teochreasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
teochreasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos teochreasaí
ní ba theochreasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is teochreasaí
ba theochreasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News