Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

óiméarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

óiméarach (MASC.)
óiméarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

óiméaraigh (MASC.)
óiméaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

óiméaracha

GENITIVE

óiméaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
óiméarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos óiméaraí
ní b'óiméaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is óiméaraí
ab óiméaraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News