Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

óinmhideach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

óinmhideach (MASC.)
óinmhideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

óinmhidigh (MASC.)
óinmhidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

óinmhideacha

GENITIVE

óinmhideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
óinmhideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos óinmhidí
ní b'óinmhidí

SUPERLATIVE

is óinmhidí
ab óinmhidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News