Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

barrfhliuch

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

barrfhliuch (MASC.)
bharrfhliuch (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bharrfhliuch (MASC.)
barrfhliche (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

barrfhliucha
bharrfhliucha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

barrfhliucha (STRONG PLURALS)
barrfhliuch (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos barrfhliche
ní ba bharrfhliche

SUPERLATIVE

is barrfhliche
ba bharrfhliche
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News