Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

comharsanúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comharsanúil (MASC.)
chomharsanúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomharsanúil (MASC.)
comharsanúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comharsanúla
chomharsanúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comharsanúla (STRONG PLURALS)
comharsanúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comharsanúla
ní ba chomharsanúla

SUPERLATIVE

is comharsanúla
ba chomharsanúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News