Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

comhthaobhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhthaobhach (MASC.)
chomhthaobhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhthaobhaigh (MASC.)
comhthaobhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhthaobhacha
chomhthaobhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhthaobhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhthaobhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhthaobhaí
ní ba chomhthaobhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhthaobhaí
ba chomhthaobhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News