Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

croiméalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

croiméalach (MASC.)
chroiméalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chroiméalaigh (MASC.)
croiméalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

croiméalacha
chroiméalacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

croiméalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
croiméalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos croiméalaí
ní ba chroiméalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is croiméalaí
ba chroiméalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News