Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cuibheasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cuibheasach (MASC.)
chuibheasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chuibheasaigh (MASC.)
cuibheasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cuibheasacha
chuibheasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cuibheasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cuibheasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cuibheasaí
ní ba chuibheasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is cuibheasaí
ba chuibheasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News