Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

duibheacach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

duibheacach (MASC.)
dhuibheacach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhuibheacaigh (MASC.)
duibheacaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

duibheacacha
dhuibheacacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

duibheacacha (STRONG PLURALS)
duibheacach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos duibheacaí
ní ba dhuibheacaí

SUPERLATIVE

is duibheacaí
ba dhuibheacaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News