Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dátheangach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dátheangach (MASC.)
dhátheangach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhátheangaigh (MASC.)
dátheangaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dátheangacha
dhátheangacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dátheangacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dátheangach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dátheangaí
ní ba dhátheangaí

SUPERLATIVE

is dátheangaí
ba dhátheangaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News