Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

díchuimseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

díchuimseach (MASC.)
dhíchuimseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhíchuimsigh (MASC.)
díchuimsí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

díchuimseacha
dhíchuimseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

díchuimseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
díchuimseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos díchuimsí
ní ba dhíchuimsí

SUPERLATIVE

is díchuimsí
ba dhíchuimsí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News