Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
dímhúinte could be a grammatical form of: dímhúineadh »

dímhúinte

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dímhúinte (MASC.)
dhímhúinte (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhímhúinte (MASC.)
dímhúinte (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dímhúinte
dhímhúinte (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dímhúinte (STRONG PLURALS)
dímhúinte (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dímhúinte
ní ba dhímhúinte

SUPERLATIVE

is dímhúinte
ba dhímhúinte
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News