Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eidhneánach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eidhneánach (MASC.)
eidhneánach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eidhneánaigh (MASC.)
eidhneánaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eidhneánacha

GENITIVE

eidhneánacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eidhneánach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eidhneánaí
ní b'eidhneánaí

SUPERLATIVE

is eidhneánaí
ab eidhneánaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News