Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

deimhneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

deimhneach (MASC.)
dheimhneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dheimhnigh (MASC.)
deimhní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

deimhneacha
dheimhneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

deimhneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
deimhneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos deimhní
ní ba dheimhní

SUPERLATIVE

is deimhní
ba dheimhní
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News