Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eispéireasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eispéireasach (MASC.)
eispéireasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eispéireasaigh (MASC.)
eispéireasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eispéireasacha

GENITIVE

eispéireasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eispéireasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eispéireasaí
ní b'eispéireasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is eispéireasaí
ab eispéireasaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News