Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eitristíleach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eitristíleach (MASC.)
eitristíleach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eitristíligh (MASC.)
eitristílí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eitristíleacha

GENITIVE

eitristíleacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eitristíleach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eitristílí
ní b'eitristílí

SUPERLATIVE

is eitristílí
ab eitristílí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News