Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eitreamorfach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eitreamorfach (MASC.)
eitreamorfach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eitreamorfaigh (MASC.)
eitreamorfaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eitreamorfacha

GENITIVE

eitreamorfacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eitreamorfach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eitreamorfaí
ní b'eitreamorfaí

SUPERLATIVE

is eitreamorfaí
ab eitreamorfaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News