Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eitreachlaonasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eitreachlaonasach (MASC.)
eitreachlaonasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eitreachlaonasaigh (MASC.)
eitreachlaonasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eitreachlaonasacha

GENITIVE

eitreachlaonasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eitreachlaonasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eitreachlaonasaí
ní b'eitreachlaonasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is eitreachlaonasaí
ab eitreachlaonasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News