Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

féinrialaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

féinrialaitheach (MASC.)
fhéinrialaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhéinrialaithigh (MASC.)
féinrialaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

féinrialaitheacha
fhéinrialaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

féinrialaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
féinrialaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos féinrialaithí
ní b'fhéinrialaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is féinrialaithí
ab fhéinrialaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News