Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

féinscríofa

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

féinscríofa (MASC.)
fhéinscríofa (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhéinscríofa (MASC.)
féinscríofa (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

féinscríofa
fhéinscríofa (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

féinscríofa (STRONG PLURALS)
féinscríofa (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos féinscríofa
ní b'fhéinscríofa

SUPERLATIVE

is féinscríofa
ab fhéinscríofa
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News