Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fóiritheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fóiritheach (MASC.)
fhóiritheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhóirithigh (MASC.)
fóirithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fóiritheacha
fhóiritheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fóiritheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fóiritheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fóirithí
ní b'fhóirithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fóirithí
ab fhóirithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News