Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
fóirithint could be a grammatical form of: fóir »

fóirithint

NOUN
FEMININE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fóirithint
an fhóirithint

GENITIVE

fóirithinte
na fóirithinte

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fóirithintí
na fóirithintí

GENITIVE

fóirithintí
na bhfóirithintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News