Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

flaitheasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

flaitheasach (MASC.)
fhlaitheasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhlaitheasaigh (MASC.)
flaitheasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

flaitheasacha
fhlaitheasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

flaitheasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
flaitheasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos flaitheasaí
ní ba fhlaitheasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is flaitheasaí
ab fhlaitheasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News