Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

frithshóisialta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

frithshóisialta (MASC.)
fhrithshóisialta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhrithshóisialta (MASC.)
frithshóisialta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

frithshóisialta
fhrithshóisialta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

frithshóisialta (STRONG PLURALS)
frithshóisialta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos frithshóisialta
ní ba fhrithshóisialta

SUPERLATIVE

is frithshóisialta
ab fhrithshóisialta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News